50 Gb/s 4-PAM over 200 m of High Bandwidth MMF using a 850 nm VCSEL
Paper i proceeding, 2015

Experiments for transmission of 50Gb/s, 4-PAM using direct modulated VCSEL over 100m and 200m of MMF with partial dispersion compensation properties are presented.

VCSEL

multimode fiber

modulation

data transmission

pulse ampltiude modulation

Författare

Jose Manuel Castro

Rick Pimpinella

Bulent Kose

Yu Huang

B. Lane

Krzysztof Szczerba

Chalmers, Mikroteknologi och nanovetenskap (MC2), Fotonik

Petter Westbergh

Chalmers, Mikroteknologi och nanovetenskap (MC2), Fotonik

Tamas Lengyel

Chalmers, Mikroteknologi och nanovetenskap (MC2), Fotonik

Johan Gustavsson

Chalmers, Mikroteknologi och nanovetenskap (MC2), Fotonik

Anders Larsson

Chalmers, Mikroteknologi och nanovetenskap (MC2), Fotonik

Peter Andrekson

Chalmers, Mikroteknologi och nanovetenskap (MC2), Fotonik

Optical Fiber Communication Conference 2015, Los Angeles, California, United States, 22–26 March 2015

Styrkeområden

Informations- och kommunikationsteknik

Ämneskategorier

Telekommunikation

Kommunikationssystem

DOI

10.1364/OFC.2015.W1D.1

ISBN

978-1-55752-937-4

Mer information

Skapat

2017-10-08