Tamas Lengyel

Doktorand vid Chalmers, Mikroteknologi och nanovetenskap (MC2), Fotonik

Visar 19 publikationer

2018

Pre-emphasis enabled 50 Gbit/s transmission over 1000 m SMF using a 1060 nm single-mode VCSEL

Tamas Lengyel, Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson et al
Electronics Letters. Vol. 54 (20), p. 1186-1187
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2018

1060 nm VCSELs for long-reach optical interconnects

Anders Larsson, Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson et al
Optical Fiber Technology. Vol. 44, p. 36-42
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2017

Short-range Optical Communications using 4-PAM

Tamas Lengyel
Licentiatavhandling
2017

1060 nm single and multimode VCSELs for up to 50 Gb/s modulation

Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson, Erik Haglund et al
Proceedings of IEEE Photonics Conference 2017, p. 65-66
Paper i proceeding
2017

Impact of Damping on 50 Gbps 4-PAM Modulation of 25G Class VCSELs

Tamas Lengyel, Emanuel Haglund, Johan Gustavsson et al
2017 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition (Ofc), p. paper W3G.2-
Paper i proceeding
2017

High speed optical interconnects with 850 nm VCSELs and advanced modulation formats

Krzysztof Szczerba, Tamas Lengyel, Zhongxia Simon He et al
Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering. Vol. 10122, p. Article nr 101220G-
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2017

High-Speed VCSELs for OOK and Multilevel PAM Modulation

Anders Larsson, Johan Gustavsson, Erik Haglund et al
30TH ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE IEEE PHOTONICS SOCIETY (IPC), p. 355-356
Paper i proceeding
2017

Optoelectronics Enabled Dense Patch Antenna Array for Future 5G Cellular Applications

Zhongxia Simon He, Tamas Lengyel, Jian Yang et al
European Conference on Optical Communication
Paper i proceeding
2017

VCSEL modulation capacity: Continued improvements or physical limits?

Anders Larsson, Johan Gustavsson, Erik Haglund et al
6th IEEE Photonics Society Optical Interconnects Conference, OI 2017, p. 53-54
Paper i proceeding
2017

VCSEL design and integration for high-capacity optical interconnects

Anders Larsson, Johan Gustavsson, Petter Westbergh et al
Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering. Vol. 10109, p. 101090M-
Paper i proceeding
2017

Impact of Damping on 50 Gbps 4-PAM Modulation of 25G Class VCSELs

Tamas Lengyel, Krzysztof Szczerba, Emanuel Haglund et al
Journal of Lightwave Technology. Vol. 35 (19), p. 4203-4209
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2016

Investigation of 60 Gb/s 4-PAM Using an 850 nm VCSEL and Multimode Fiber

J. M. Castro, Rick Pimpinella, Bulent Kose et al
Journal of Lightwave Technology. Vol. 34 (16), p. 3825-3836
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2016

Sensitivity Improvements in an 850 nm VCSEL-based Link using a Two-tap Pre-emphasis Electronic Filter

Tamas Lengyel, Krzysztof Szczerba, Petter Westbergh et al
Journal of Lightwave Technology. Vol. 35 (9), p. 1633-1639
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2016

94-Gb/s 4-PAM Using an 850-nm VCSEL, Pre-Emphasis, and Receiver Equalization

Krzysztof Szczerba, Tamas Lengyel, Magnus Karlsson et al
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters. Vol. 28 (22), p. 2519-2521
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2016

An Energy Efficient 56 Gbps PAM-4 VCSEL Transmitter Enabled by a 100 Gbps Driver in 0.25 µm InP DHBT Technology

Jingjing Chen, Zhongxia Simon He, Tamas Lengyel et al
Journal of Lightwave Technology. Vol. 34 (21), p. 954-4964
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2016

Demonstration of a 71.8 Gbps 4-PAM 850 nm VCSEL-based Link with a Pre-emphasizing Passive Filter

Tamas Lengyel, Krzysztof Szczerba, Magnus Karlsson et al
ECOC 2016; 42nd European Conference on Optical Communication; Proceedings of
Paper i proceeding
2015

48.7 Gb/s 4-PAM Transmission over 200 m of High Bandwidth MMF using an 850 nm VCSEL

Jose Manuel Castro, Rick Pimpinella, Bulent Kose et al
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters. Vol. 27 (17), p. 1799-1801
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2015

50 Gb/s 4-PAM over 200 m of High Bandwidth MMF using a 850 nm VCSEL

Jose Manuel Castro, Rick Pimpinella, Bulent Kose et al
Optical Fiber Communication Conference 2015, Los Angeles, California, United States, 22–26 March 2015
Paper i proceeding
2015

Sensitivity improvements in an 850 nm VCSEL transmitter using a one-tap pre-emphasis electronic filter

Tamas Lengyel, Krzysztof Szczerba, Petter Westbergh et al
41st European Conference on Optical Communication, ECOC 2015, Valencia, Spain, 27 September - 1 October 2015
Paper i proceeding

Spara referenser

Om du har installerat Zotero eller Mendeley på din dator kan du direkt ta ut referenser från de publikationer du ser i listan.

Du laddar ner dessa pluginer här:
Zotero
Mendeley

Det finns inga projekt att visa.
Det kan finnas fler projekt där Tamas Lengyel medverkar, men du måste vara inloggad som anställd på Chalmers för att kunna se dem.