Ewa Simpanen

Doktorand vid Chalmers, Mikroteknologi och nanovetenskap (MC2), Fotonik

Visar 16 publikationer

2019

VCSEL modulation speed: Status and prospects

Anders Larsson, Johan Gustavsson, Erik Haglund et al
Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering. Vol. 10938
Paper i proceeding
2019

Error-free 850nm to 1060nm VCSEL links: Feasibility of 400Gbps and 800Gbps 8λ-SWDM

Justin Lavrencik, Ewa Simpanen, Nasibeh Haghighi et al
45th European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC2019)
Paper i proceeding
2019

1060 nm Single-Mode VCSEL and Single-Mode Fiber Links for Long-Reach Optical Interconnects

Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson, Anders Larsson et al
Journal of Lightwave Technology. Vol. 37 (13), p. 2963-2969
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2019

Error-Free 100Gbps PAM-4 Transmission over 100m OM5 MMF using 1060nm VCSELs

Justin Lavrencik, Ewa Simpanen, Siddharth Varughese et al
2019 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, OFC 2019 - Proceedings
Paper i proceeding
2019

1060 nm Single-Mode VCSEL and Single-Mode Fiber Links for Long-Reach Optical Interconnects

Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson, Anders Larsson et al
Journal of Lightwave Technology. Vol. 37 (13), p. 2963- 2969
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2018

Long-Reach 1060 nm SM VCSEL - SMF Optical Interconnects

Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson, Anders Larsson et al
2018 European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC). Vol. 2018-September
Paper i proceeding
2018

Pre-emphasis enabled 50 Gbit/s transmission over 1000 m SMF using a 1060 nm single-mode VCSEL

Tamas Lengyel, Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson et al
Electronics Letters. Vol. 54 (20), p. 1186-1187
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2018

1060 nm VCSELs for long-reach optical interconnects

Anders Larsson, Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson et al
Optical Fiber Technology. Vol. 44, p. 36-42
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2017

1060 nm single and multimode VCSELs for up to 50 Gb/s modulation

Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson, Erik Haglund et al
Proceedings of IEEE Photonics Conference 2017, p. 65-66
Paper i proceeding
2017

High-Speed VCSELs for OOK and Multilevel PAM Modulation

Anders Larsson, Johan Gustavsson, Erik Haglund et al
30TH ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE IEEE PHOTONICS SOCIETY (IPC), p. 355-356
Paper i proceeding
2017

VCSEL modulation capacity: Continued improvements or physical limits?

Anders Larsson, Johan Gustavsson, Erik Haglund et al
6th IEEE Photonics Society Optical Interconnects Conference, OI 2017, p. 53-54
Paper i proceeding
2017

VCSEL design and integration for high-capacity optical interconnects

Anders Larsson, Johan Gustavsson, Petter Westbergh et al
Proceedings of SPIE - The International Society for Optical Engineering. Vol. 10109, p. 101090M-
Paper i proceeding
2017

1060 nm single-mode vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser operating at 50 Gbit/s data rate

Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson, Erik Haglund et al
Electronics Letters. Vol. 53 (13), p. 869-870
Artikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift
2016

High-Speed VCSELs for Datacom

Anders Larsson, Johan Gustavsson, Petter Westbergh et al
Proceedings European Conference on Optical Communication, p. 977-979
Paper i proceeding
2016

1060 nm VCSEL for up to 40 Gbit/s Data Transmission

Ewa Simpanen, Johan Gustavsson, Erik Haglund et al
Conference Digest - IEEE International Semiconductor Laser Conference, p. Article no 7765757-
Paper i proceeding

Spara referenser

Om du har installerat Zotero eller Mendeley på din dator kan du direkt ta ut referenser från de publikationer du ser i listan.

Du laddar ner dessa pluginer här:
Zotero
Mendeley

Det finns inga projekt att visa.
Det kan finnas fler projekt där Ewa Simpanen medverkar, men du måste vara inloggad som anställd på Chalmers för att kunna se dem.